Mint Hill Post 4059 Senior Legion

2019 Schedule

Senior's 2019 Schedule

Date    Opponent              Site        Time 

May 25th    Gastonia      Indy       7pm   L5-8

May 26th    Huntersville      North Meck       7 pm  W6-0

May 27th    Cherryville              Cherryville (9 Inn) 7pm W6-5  

June 1st    Maiden      Maiden       7pm  W 11-2

June 2nd            Gastonia      Sims Legion Park 7 pm W 8-2

June 6th    Gaston Braves        Indy              7pm L 5-11

Jine 11th             Cherryville               Indy                       7pm L 2-3

June 14th    Pineville       Ardry Kell      7pm W 10-4

June 15th    Lincoln Cty               Indy      7pm W 8-1

June 17th    Huntersville       Indy      7pm W 7-2

 June 19th           Shelby                      Indy (DH)              5&7pm W 9-1

                                                                                                         W 8-5

June 21st    Union Cty.               Indy      7pm W 3-2

June 22nd    Maiden        Indy      7pm W 5-4

June 25th    Union Cty              WIngate       7pm W 3-0

June 26th    Pineville        Indy       7pm W 9-3

June 27th    Lincoln Cty        East Lincoln HS 7pm L 3-5

June 28th    Gaston Braves        Belmont        7pm  W2-0


Playoffs

Rd 1

July 2nd              Maiden                       Indy                         7pm  L 3-6

July 3rd               Maiden                       Maiden HS              7pm  W 15-1 

July 4th              Maiden                       Indy                         7pm  W 11-1

July 5th               Maiden                       Maiden                    7pm W 7-3


Rd 2

July 7th               Lincoln Cty.               Indy                         7pm W 10-2

July 8th               Lincoln Cty                Lincoln Cty              6pm L 4-8

July 9th               Lincoln Cty                Indy                          7pm W 8-7

July 10th             Lincoln Cty                Lincoln Cty               7pm  W 11-9


Rd 3

July 13th              Gaston Braves          Indy                          7pm L 9-10

July 14th             Gaston Braves          Belmont                    7pm L 4-6

July 15th             Gaston Braves           Indy                          7pm L 4-14


1 Game Playoff vs. Union Cty.      @     Indy                         7pm L  6-7